Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Lennie C. Hoover | BB Asst. coach 1984 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Gene Hudkins | 1952 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | W. Leonard Hughes | 1919 | Baseball/Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1989 | Wesley F. Hultquist | 1953 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Ralph E. Hurlbut | 1925 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2015 | Chad Ideus | 1998 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Ward Jacobson | KFOR-AM | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2015 | Lee Jameson | 1992 | Football, Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Dick Janda | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2021 | Dana Janssen | 1986 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Dana J. Janssen | X1987 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Richard C. Jennings | 1955 | Basketball Team 1952-53 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Ronald G. Joekel | 1956 | Basketball Team 1952-53 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Ronald G. Joekel | 1956 | Baseball/Basketball/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Steven "Steve K. Joekel | 1975 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1972 | Alden L. Johnson | 1950 | Basketball/Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1972 | Lonnie C. Johnson | 1960 | Baseball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | Raymond W. "Jack" Johnson | 1916 | Football/Basketball/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1989 | Ethel M. Johnson | Retired Dean of Women | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1985 | Douglas W. Johnson | 1957 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Lloyd L. Johnson | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | John R. Johnston | 1950 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | William H. Jones | 1965 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1980 | Clifford E. Kahl | 1956 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | C. William Kahm | 1922 | Baseball/Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Kelly Karmazin | 1997 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1986 | Clifford P. Karthauser | 1975 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott Ellison Kasl | 1981 | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Matthew "Matt" S. Kechely | 1995 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Eron Keely | 1985 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Eron D. Keely | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Terry J. Kelle | 1988 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1987 | Donald R. Keller | 1958 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1987 | Richard L. Keller | 1958 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | James A. Kernan | 1988 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Claire Kersenbrock | 2003 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | Robert P. Ketterer, Sr. | 1950 | Baseball/Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2010 | Jenny S. Blenderman Kissinger | 1997 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2010 | Kipp R. Kissinger | 1998 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Daniel "Dan" Klaus | 1977 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Daniel "Dan" E. Klaus | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Luke Klinker | 2003 | Football/Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Charles E. "Chick" Knight | 1949 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | George "Bus" W. Knight | Coach | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1986 | John E. Knight | 1947 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1986 | Charles E. Knight | 1949 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | John E. Knight | 1947 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2010 | Ryan J. Knispel | 1994 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Burl G. Kreps | 1953 | Basketball Team 1952-53 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | Burl G. Kreps | 1953 | Baseball/Basketball |