Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Robert "Bob" W. Blake | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Bret Blake | 2005 | Track and Field, Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Gene A. Boeka | 1975 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Gene A. Boeka | 1975 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2012 | Brian Bohling | 2000 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Bradley "Brad" J. Bohn | 1991 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Donald R. Boldebuck | 1955 | Basketball Team 1952-53 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Ross B. Bonham | 1931 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1980 | James M. Booher | 1965 | Basketball/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | James M. Booher | 1965 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Thaddeus A. Bookman | 1964 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott L. Bostwick | 1985 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Shawn M. Bouwens | 1990 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Dale Bradley | 1982 | Wrestling |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1978 | W. Mason Bridges | 1935 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Lyle A. Briggs | 1932 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Ross G. Brockley | X1989 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2011 | Carrie S. BroomField-Sullivan | 1997 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | John A. Brown | 1971 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Steven "Steve" Brugman | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Morton P. Brunig | 1916 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | William D. Buck | 1956 | Basketball Team 1952-53 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Lyle V. Buell | 1955 | Baseball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Ted A. Bulling | 1981 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Jo Ella Bunstock | 1997 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2011 | Steven "Steve" C. Burks | 1994 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | Charles D. Burroughs | 1939 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Kim L. Busch | 1969 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Dennis E. Butler | 1974 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | Michael J. Butler | 1974 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Matt Byington | 2000 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | John H. Calvert, Sr. | 1925 | Basketball/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | William R. Carriker | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Michael "Mike" L. Carroll | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Wayne A. Cash, Sr. | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Julie A. Kohtz Cast | 1994 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1984 | Richard D. Caster | 1972 | Football/Wrestling |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Jane Cech | 1983 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1990 | Harold G. Chaffee | Retired / Coach | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Bren H. Chambers | 1997 | Football, Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Charles "Chuck" F. Chevalier | 1975 | Football and Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1980 | Charles "Charley" B. Clark | 1927 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Laura Girmus Cleveland | 1986 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | David K. Clouse | 1983 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | Amos J. Coffman | 1933 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Kevin E. Cook | 1986 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1975 | Larry L. Cook | 1959 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kevin E Cook | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Christopher "Chris" D. Costello | 1992 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1983 | Sam R. Cowan | 1965 | Track and Field |