Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Jon W. Eggers | 1978 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Stephan C. Harris | 1978 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1997 | Scott A. Votava | 1978 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Bruce A. Reed | 1979 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1994 | Melodie L. Creighton Whiton | 1979 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1991 | Bryce C. Doebele | 1979 | Baseball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2011 | Jennifer L. Gurthrie-Moore | 1980 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1992 | William K. Dietrick | 1980 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1992 | Cynthia S. Nelson Steinkruger | 1980 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | John R. Svehla | 1980 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott Ellison Kasl | 1981 | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Ted A. Bulling | 1981 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1994 | Jay A. Lenstrom | 1981 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1994 | Sharon Stortz Reeder | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Michael "Mike" L. Carroll | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Tomas "Tom" D. Svehla | 1981 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1991 | Pamela S. Samuelson | 1981 | Volleyball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Susan R. Rubesh-Kringle | 1982 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Dale Bradley | 1982 | Wrestling |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2016 | Don Hoelting | 1983 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | David K. Clouse | 1983 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Mickey "Mick" M. McConkey | 1983 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Jane Cech | 1983 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Lisa S. Kessner McGlaston | 1984 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1997 | Greg E. Peterson | 1984 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Doreen R. Schwartz Murphy | 1984 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Eron Keely | 1985 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2011 | Mark A. Grabau | 1985 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1997 | Denyse Atwell-Hunsaker | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Willie D. Wilson | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | John M. Ross | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Mark A. Grabau | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1997 | Mark J. Peterson | 1985 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Eron D. Keely | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Randy L. Larsen | 1985 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Randy J. Larsen | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kent A. Payne | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott L. Bostwick | 1985 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | LuAnn M. Soderling | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Timothy P. Sullivan | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Laura Girmus Cleveland | 1986 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kevin E Cook | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Jay L. Hehnke | 1986 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2021 | Dana Janssen | 1986 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Brian D. Hasse | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Michael "Mike" D. Higgins | 1986 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Michele J. Anderson Mitchell | 1986 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Ronald L. Moran | 1986 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | Dennis Steen | 1986 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Jill Bachman Hitz | 1986 | Volleyball |