Alumni Award Recipients

Award type Award year Name Grad year Sport/Award
Athletics Hall of Fame 2021 Dana Janssen 1986 Men's Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2021 Jason Ensrud Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 James A. Kernan 1988 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Megan A. Littrell 2000 Women's Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 B.J. Nannen 2001 Men's Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 The Bebee Family Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Tim J. and Leslie Bebee Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Garek A. Bebee 2011 Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Timarie A. (Bebee) Hansen 2005 Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Bren H. Chambers 1997 Football, Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Kelly A. (Bowen) Diekmann 2002 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Lynne J. (Fischer) Henry 1996 Softball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Tina (Westerhold) Blessen 2000 Volleyball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Tommi (Bolton) Cox 1999 Women's Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Steve Harder 2001 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Bryan Hauff 2000 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Loy Watley Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Bob Wellman 1999 Men's Golf
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Justin Wilkins 1996 Men's Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Matt Byington 2000 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Kelly Karmazin 1997 Golf
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Jennifer (Jeffrey) Kirkland 2000 Golf
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Chris Mccallum 2000 Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Fred Ohles Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Dusten Olds 1998 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Gina Bellar 1990 Volleyball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Taci Laws 1995 Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Kelly (Sheaff) Mullendore 1996 Softball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Justin Rice 1997 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Nate Thomas 1998 Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Josh Beaver 2001 Football/Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Justin Hertzel 2003 Baseball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Travis Davis 2006 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Jon Deines 2006 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Jeff Holm 2006 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Tyler Lawson 2008 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Aaron Stockton 2007 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Brett Balak 1991 Golf Team 2006
Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Dick Janda Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Travis Solano 2001 Baseball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Ann Ringlein Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Don Hoelting 1983 Baseball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Patrick Sweeney 1989 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Chad Wemhoff 1998 Football, Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2016 Wendi (Rocole) Jeffers 2000 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2015 Lee Jameson 1992 Football, Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2015 Ryan Daniels 1994 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2015 Tracy Nichols 1994 Golf
Athletics Hall of Fame 2015 Mike Einspahr 1995 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2015 Kristen (Wakeley) Holzer 1995 Volleyball