Alumni Award Recipients

Award type Award year Name Grad year
Alumni Achievement Award 2021 Ed Williams 1964
Alumni Achievement Award 2020 Ann Miller-Watkins 1965
Alumni Achievement Award 2019 Deb (Jones) Frison 1977
Alumni Achievement Award 2018 Lori S. Terryberry-Spohr 1989
Alumni Achievement Award 2017 Phylis J. Stelling Hollamon 1965
Alumni Achievement Award 2017 Jason R. Licht 1993
Alumni Achievement Award 2016 Steven K. Krueger 1974
Alumni Achievement Award 2015 Karen A. Linder (Karr) 1982
Alumni Achievement Award 2015 James R. Munkres 1951
Alumni Achievement Award 2014 Jack J. Huck 1969
Alumni Achievement Award 2014 Randy S. Schmailzl 1976
Alumni Achievement Award 2013 John G. Aronson 1971
Alumni Achievement Award 2012 Doyt L. Conn 1960
Alumni Achievement Award 2012 Janis M. Fraser 1971
Alumni Achievement Award 2011 Vernon G. Ward 1948
Alumni Achievement Award 2010 Lynn R. Anspaugh 1959
Alumni Achievement Award 2009 Marvin T. Brown 1965
Alumni Achievement Award 2009 Charles L. Greenslit 1943
Alumni Achievement Award 2009 Curtis D. Reimer 1988
Alumni Achievement Award 2008 Katie J. Bolz 2001
Alumni Achievement Award 2008 Marian Heiss Price 1959
Alumni Achievement Award 2008 Antwan D. Wilson 1995
Alumni Achievement Award 2007 Lynda S. Plambeck Cook 1975
Alumni Achievement Award 2007 H Lawrence Sandall 1957
Alumni Achievement Award 2006 Diane Hall Ritzdorf 1972
Alumni Achievement Award 2006 A. Joyce Smith 1953
Alumni Achievement Award 2006 D. William Smith 1952
Alumni Achievement Award 2005 Linda R. Cooke Crump 1970
Alumni Achievement Award 2005 A. Kent Haruf 1965
Alumni Achievement Award 2004 Thomas Christie 1974
Alumni Achievement Award 2004 Rolland L. Wiegers 1954
Alumni Achievement Award 2003 Charles H. Jackman 1972
Alumni Achievement Award 2003 Gary L. Bates 1967
Alumni Achievement Award 2002 James M. Booher 1965
Alumni Achievement Award 2002 M. Thomas Perkins 1956
Alumni Achievement Award 2001 Dr. James L. Merryman 1967
Alumni Achievement Award 2000 Ruth I. Eickman 1951
Alumni Achievement Award 2000 Judithann R. Refshauge Hill 1962
Alumni Achievement Award 1999 Hon. John M. Gerrard 1976
Alumni Achievement Award 1999 Dr. Lee N. Newcomer 1974
Alumni Achievement Award 1998 Connie L. Coleman Harbert 1957
Alumni Achievement Award 1998 Roger F. Harbert 1957
Alumni Achievement Award 1996 Claire E. Bender 1971
Alumni Achievement Award 1996 John D. Kugler 1971
Alumni Achievement Award 1995 Coleen McElwain Seng 1958
Alumni Achievement Award 1994 Alden L. Johnson 1950
Alumni Achievement Award 1993 Honorable James Moeller 1954
Alumni Achievement Award 1993 Rev. Rodney Wilmoth 1959
Alumni Achievement Award 1992 Gary D. Parker 1969
Alumni Achievement Award 1991 Robert E. Blankenship 1970