Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1989 | William L. Story | 1955 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Alonzo "Lonnie" Tapp | 1972 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1990 | Harold G. Chaffee | Retired / Coach | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | The Bebee Family | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Nancy J. Hansen | Coach/Weary Center Dir. | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Anthony "Tony" R. Epp | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Tim J. and Leslie Bebee | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Michael L. Behrens | 1994 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Garek A. Bebee | 2011 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Mark R. Behrens | 1995 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2012 | Rick Harley | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Timarie A. (Bebee) Hansen | 2005 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2021 | Jason Ensrud | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1991 | Chelys M. Hester | Professor Emeritus | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Bill Luxford | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Jim Svoboda | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | John W. White, Jr. | Former President | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Dick Janda | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Bruce G. Otto | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1992 | Larry L. Snyder | 1961 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Lester Schmidt | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Ira Zeff | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Charles "Chuck" W. Stevenson | KFOR-AM 1965 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Terry G. Lange | Spirit of the Plainsmen | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott Ellison Kasl | 1981 | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | James "Jim" A. Angele | Former NWU SID | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Alex Linden | 2003 | Spirit of the Plainsmen Award |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1984 | Henry C. Cox, III | 1968 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Jane Cech | 1983 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Lisa S. Kessner McGlaston | 1984 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1987 | Charles O. Trautman | 1961 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Larry D. Ribble | 1965 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1986 | Clifford P. Karthauser | 1975 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1992 | William K. Dietrick | 1980 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Doreen R. Schwartz Murphy | 1984 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | William H. Jones | 1965 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Harold B. Muffly | 1914 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | James C. Glen | 1978 | Track and field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Charles G. Olsen | 1990 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2015 | Ryan Daniels | 1994 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Ronald L. Moran | 1986 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | Patricia J. Wright O'Malley | 1990 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1983 | Sam R. Cowan | 1965 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | R. Lee Richardson | 1975 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Ted A. Bulling | 1981 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Steve Harder | 2001 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Bryan Hauff | 2000 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | E.A "Sam Somerhalder | 1937 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1989 | Robert C. Graham, Jr. | 1974 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Karen K. Oerter | 1988 | Track and Field |