Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2010 | Kimberly D. Koelling Planansky | 1998 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Wesley A. Poe | 1947 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Wesley A. Poe | 1947 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Everett C. Poe | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Harold R. Porter | 1949 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2022 | Summer Allen Portsche | 2001 | Women's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Luther P. Powell | 1940 | Basketball/Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | Larry C. Price | 1939 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1985 | William J. Ptacek | 1936 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Lawrence "Quanty" L. Quante | 1923 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2014 | Traci Quick | 1995 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1977 | Jerry M. Rainforth | 1954 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | Earl Raitt | 1925 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Emerald M. Ralston | 1929 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1978 | G. Merle Randall | 1942 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Todd D. Raridon | BB Asst. coach | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Bruce A. Reed | 1979 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1983 | Glen A. Reed | 1957 | (posthumously) |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1994 | Sharon Stortz Reeder | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Michael "Mike" S. Reid | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Michael "Mike" A. Renken | 1973 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Steven "Steve" Mark Reynolds | 1995 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Larry D. Ribble | 1965 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Justin Rice | 1997 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | R. Lee Richardson | 1975 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2016 | Ann Ringlein | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Lisa (Wellman) Ringus | 2002 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Mark Ritchie | BB Asst. coach | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Leslie D. Rivers | 1956 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | James L. Roark | 1965 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Vance D. Rogers | Former President | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1980 | William L. Rohrig | 1968 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | James W. Rolofson | Manager 1964 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | Max E. Roper | 1927 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | J. Douglas Roseland | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | John M. Ross | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Daniel "Dan" J. Routh | 1992 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Susan R. Rubesh-Kringle | 1982 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | David A. Rushall | 1987 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | John E. "Ted" Russ | 1957 | Baseball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Brenda N. Straight Sale | 1993 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1991 | Pamela S. Samuelson | 1981 | Volleyball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1985 | Willie L. Sapp | 1975 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Robert "Bob" Sasse | Football Team 1947 | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Joni Westland Scheef | 1996 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | Paul M. Schlichtemeier | 1921 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Lester Schmidt | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1990 | Jerry L. Schmutte | 1967 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Jerry L. Schmutte | 1967 | Basketball Head Coach |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Susan "Sue" R. Schrader | 1994 | Basketball |