Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Michael "Mike" L. Carroll | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kent A. Payne | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kevin E Cook | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Todd D. Raridon | BB Asst. coach | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Rodney "Jay" J. Ehler | X1988 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Mark Ritchie | BB Asst. coach | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Angela J. Gustafson Evans | 1987 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | David A. Rushall | 1987 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Gary Lee Fate | 1991 | Football (posthumously) |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Jerry L. Schmutte | 1967 | Basketball Head Coach |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Mark A. Grabau | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Dennis C. Steen | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Brian D. Hasse | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Timothy P. Sullivan | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Lennie C. Hoover | BB Asst. coach 1984 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Jane Verbeck Weed | 1989 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Dana J. Janssen | X1987 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Eron D. Keely | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Terry J. Kelle | 1988 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Thomas "Tom" L. Hartman | 1991 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Charles G. Olsen | 1990 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Brenda N. Straight Sale | 1993 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Susan "Sue" R. Schrader | 1994 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | James "Jim" A. Angele | Former NWU SID | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Tim S. Beebe | 1988 | Football & Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Charles "Chuck" F. Chevalier | 1975 | Football and Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott L. Bostwick | 1985 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Steven "Steve" Brugman | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Julie A. Kohtz Cast | 1994 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Christopher "Chris" D. Costello | 1992 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Scott Ellison Kasl | 1981 | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Karen K. Oerter | 1988 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2006 | Steven "Steve" Mark Reynolds | 1995 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Robert E. Wright | 1994 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Heather J. Wubbels | 1994 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Mark Derowitsch | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Michelle M. Forsberg | 1995 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Joni Westland Scheef | 1996 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Jay A. Spearman | 1995 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2007 | Steven "Steve J. Taylor | 1989 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Michael L. Behrens | 1994 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Mark R. Behrens | 1995 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Jay L. Hehnke | 1986 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Paige D. Losey | 1994 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | John M. Ross | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | John D. Strain | 1976 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Bradley "Brad" J. Bohn | 1991 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Adam M. Decker | 1996 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Matthew "Matt" S. Kechely | 1995 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Randy L. Larsen | 1985 | Basketball |