Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Tommi (Bolton) Cox | 1999 | Women's Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2014 | Bev (Carlson) Swanson | 1971 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Gina (Duensing) Chambers | 1998 | Volleyball, Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Jennifer (Jeffrey) Kirkland | 2000 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2014 | Christina (Renner) Boesiger | 1999 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2016 | Wendi (Rocole) Jeffers | 2000 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Sandy (Shaneyfelt) Connolly | 1997 | Soccer |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Kelly (Sheaff) Mullendore | 1996 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2015 | Kristen (Wakeley) Holzer | 1995 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2012 | Tresa (Watson) Wilson | 1995 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2019 | Tina (Westerhold) Blessen | 2000 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1994 | Larry W. Abel | 1977 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Larry W. Abel | 1977 | Baseball Team1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Kenneth L. Ahl | 1969 | Baseball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1972 | Francis T. Alabaster | 1925 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2012 | Wade Alberts | 1995 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1979 | Donald G. Allely | 1954 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Richard "Dick" J. Allyn | 1930 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | F. LeRoy Anderson | 1949 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Hollis W. Anderson | 1969 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Walter F. Andrewjeski | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | James "Jim" A. Angele | Former NWU SID | Spirit of the Plainsmen |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1983 | Jerry G. Anstine | 1964 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | William "Bill" J. Ashburn | 1974 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Alonzo "Lonnie" D. Ashley | X1987 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1997 | Denyse Atwell-Hunsaker | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | James H. Avrett | 1948 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1982 | Ronald L. Bachman | 1960 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Ronald "Ron" L. Bachman | Head Coach | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | R. Victor Bailey | 1936 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Brett Balak | 1991 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1991 | John "Jack" Ball | 1977 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | John "Jack" P. Ball | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Thomas "Tom" L. Barker | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1984 | Arthur N. Barrett | 1938 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | H. Maxwell Barrett | 1935 | Basketball/Football/Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1973 | Larry B. Bartels | 1963 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Thomas E. Bassett | 1967 | Men's Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2011 | Christopher "Chris" R. Baum | 1991 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Diane Humphrey Bean | 1989 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Josh Beaver | 2001 | Football/Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Tim J. and Leslie Bebee | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Garek A. Bebee | 2011 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Donald G. Beckmann | 1966 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Donald G. Beckmann | 1966 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2005 | Tim S. Beebe | 1988 | Football & Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Mark R. Behrens | 1995 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | Michael L. Behrens | 1994 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2018 | Gina Bellar | 1990 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Darrel E. Berg | 1948 | Football Team 1947 |