Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Paul Cramer | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Willie D. Wilson | 1985 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | John P. Crose | 1975 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Dean A. DeBoer | 1974 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | David C. Detlefsen | 1988 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Jay Hancock | 1978 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Larry W. Abel | 1977 | Baseball Team1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Daniel "Dan" E. Klaus | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Hollis W. Anderson | 1969 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Eugene "Gene" H. Lessman | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | William "Bill" J. Ashburn | 1974 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | David "Dave" P. Loos | 1978 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Ronald "Ron" L. Bachman | Head Coach | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Frank J. McEntarffer | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | John "Jack" P. Ball | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Lisa S. Kessner McGlaston | 1984 | Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Thomas "Tom" L. Barker | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Michael "Mike" S. Reid | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Diane Humphrey Bean | 1989 | Softball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Shawn M. Bouwens | 1990 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Jo Ella Bunstock | 1997 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Michael "Mike" D. Higgins | 1986 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Michele J. Anderson Mitchell | 1986 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2000 | Ronald L. Moran | 1986 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | William K. Weed | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | Patricia J. Wright O'Malley | 1990 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | Debra A. (Wright) O'Malley | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | Dennis Steen | 1986 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | L.D. "Dewey" Van Cleave | 1958 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | David K. Clouse | 1983 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Mickey "Mick" M. McConkey | 1983 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Kimberly K. Oden | 1993 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Michael "Mike" A. Renken | 1973 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Darren C. Stohlmann | 1993 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | John R. Svehla | 1980 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | Alonzo "Lonnie" Tapp | 1972 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Lisa Reicken Detlefsen | 1990 | Volleyball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Anthony "Tony" R. Epp | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Douglas "Doug" D. Hahn | 1977 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Kristi "Kris" Jelinek Hendrickx | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Steven "Steve K. Joekel | 1975 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Daniel "Dan" J. Routh | 1992 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2003 | Gary D. Wasserman | 1993 | Track/cross country |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Ross G. Brockley | X1989 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Harvey D. Meyer | 1971 | Track and Field / javelin |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Michael "Mike" L. Carroll | 1981 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kent A. Payne | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kevin E Cook | 1986 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Todd D. Raridon | BB Asst. coach | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Rodney "Jay" J. Ehler | X1988 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |