Alumni Award Recipients
Award type | Award year | Name | Grad year | Sport/Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1992 | Michael W. Struebing | 1974 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Robert "Bob" Sasse | Football Team 1947 | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1975 | John Staten | 1940 | Basketball/Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Mitch Mosser | 1998 | Baseball, Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Lyle A. Briggs | 1932 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | L.D. "Dewey" Van Cleave | 1958 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1987 | Charles O. Trautman | 1961 | Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Harold B. Vifquain | 1916 | Basketball (posthumously) |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | Burl G. Kreps | 1953 | Baseball/Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Kim L. Busch | 1969 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2008 | John D. Strain | 1976 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Jeff Holm | 2006 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | B.J. Nannen | 2001 | Men's Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Thomas "Tom" L. Barker | 1976 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Jon M. Meierhenry | 1988 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | James C. Glen | 1978 | Track and field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | William R. Slaughter | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | Charles D. Burroughs | 1939 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Brandon Schroer | 1998 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Duane H Eichorn | 1962 | Basketball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2001 | William K. Weed | 1989 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | Michael J. Butler | 1974 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Marion Weary | 1936 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | Rex D. Mercer, Sr. | 1949 | Baseball/basketball/football/Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Paul N. Fredstrom | 1955 | Football/Track |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Bradley "Brad" J. Bohn | 1991 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Tyler Lawson | 2008 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | The Bebee Family | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Robert "Bob" W. Blake | 1977 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Harvey D. Meyer | 1971 | Track and Field / javelin |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Samuel A. Martin | 1975 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | Richard "Dick" Lee Smythe | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | H. Maxwell Barrett | 1935 | Basketball/Football/Tennis |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1976 | John R. Johnston | 1950 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2013 | Bill Luxford | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2023 | Bret Blake | 2005 | Track and Field, Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1998 | Scott E. Etherton | 1987 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2002 | David K. Clouse | 1983 | Golf |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1988 | Amos J. Coffman | 1933 | Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1995 | Marian Johnson Weary | 1939 | Spirit of the Plainsman |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1971 | Larry C. Price | 1939 | Basketball/Football |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1981 | Richard R. Gracen | 1953 | Basketball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2009 | Adam M. Decker | 1996 | Track and Field |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2017 | Aaron Stockton | 2007 | Golf Team 2006 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2020 | Tim J. and Leslie Bebee | Spirit of the Plainsman | |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1999 | Gene A. Boeka | 1975 | Baseball Team 1974 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 2004 | Kent A. Payne | 1985 | Basketball Team 1984-85 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1993 | Bruce A. Reed | 1979 | Baseball |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1996 | George M. Stout | 1950 | Football Team 1947 |
Athletics Hall of Fame | 1970 | Ross B. Bonham | 1931 | Football |