See Who’s Coming

Curious to see who else is coming to Homecoming? Find your friends in the attendee list below!* 

Don’t see your friends on the list?  Please reach out directly to your classmates, friends, teammates, etc. and encourage them to register for Homecoming events…especially the All-Class Reunion party! 

Lost touch with people you hope to see?  We are happy to contact individuals on your behalf to extend a personal invitation.  You can reach us at alumni [at] nebrwesleyan.edu or 402-465-2123.  See you in October!   

*List only includes attendees who asked for their names to be displayed online.

 

  • Bruce Anderson ‘1968
  • Hollis Anderson ‘1969
  • Ilah (Cline) Anderson ‘1969
  • Larry Bell ‘1978
  • Pam (Berg) Bell ‘1979
  • Clark Bellin ‘1996
  • Jodi (Lawrence) Bellin ‘1997
  • Tina (Westerhold) Blessen ‘2000
  • Kevin Boatright ‘1974
  • Lisa Borchardt ‘1992
  • Jeff Butterfield ‘1998
  • John Charles ‘1969
  • Jerry Clark ‘1960
  • Mary Lou (Aden) Clark ‘1979
  • Frank Colon ‘1959
  • Larry Cook ‘1959
  • Heather (Craig) Craig-Oldsen ‘1970
  • Gene Crump ‘1969
  • Georgia (Roudebush) Droppelman ‘1987
  • Scott Druecker ‘1989
  • David Dyke ‘1963
  • Elaine (Dorr) Dyke ‘1963
  • Jim Forrest ‘1959
  • Joyce (Furst) Frisbie ‘1967
  • Noel Frisbie ‘1966
  • Deborah (Jones) Frison ‘1977
  • Amy Gausman ‘1999
  • Jim Girardin ‘1959
  • Marilyn (Parr) Girardin ‘1959
  • M. Kathleen (Grant) Green ‘1969
  • Robert Hahn ‘1969
  • Jeff Hardy ‘2003
  • Jean Henderson ‘1964
  • Nate Hill ‘2001
  • David Imes ‘1969
  • Lindsey (Nielsen) Jenkins ‘2008
  • Steve Joekel ‘1975
  • Tim Johnson ‘1969
  • Lisa Jurgensmier ‘1989
  • James Kernan ‘1988
  • Barton Kline ‘1969
  • Betty (Ogburn) Lee ‘1960
  • Robert Lee
  • Robert Lee ‘1959
  • Christine (Landon) Leypoldt ‘1971
  • Chuck Leypoldt ‘1969
  • Judith (Trimble) Maurer ‘1969
  • Shelley (Benischek) McHugh ‘1991
  • Sara (Costello) McKinney ‘1969
  • Joyce Michaelis
  • Scott Miller ‘1989
  • Susy (Martin) Miller ‘1990
  • Tracy (Smith) Moosbrugger ‘1989
  • Bernie Olsen ‘1975
  • Helen (Payne) Paus ‘2009
  • Susan (Matson) Pinquoch ‘1968
  • Patrick Plank ‘1989
  • Denise Polson ‘2010
  • Denise Polson ‘2010
  • Neal Ratzlaff ‘1959
  • Kathy Rice ‘1969
  • Larry Ruth ‘1967
  • Pat (Hall) Ruth ‘1968
  • Liana Sandin ‘1981
  • Ruth Stephenson
  • Linda (Larsen) Story ‘1969
  • Bill Wehrbein ‘1970
  • S. William Whitson ‘1963
  • Anna (Castner) Wightman ‘1989
  • Sandra (Park) Williams ‘1969
  • Jennifer (Davidchik) Wilson ‘1989
  • Dennis Witt ‘1959
  • Shalla Young ‘1978