Alumni Award Recipients

Award type Award year Name Grad year
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2021 Brock Taute 2015
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2020 Ben Greenfield 2001
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2018 Brett W. Thome 2009
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2017 Marty A. Martinez 1999
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2016 Joshua L. Berry 2004
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2015 Andrea M. Kabourek (Baker) 2000
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2014 Michael R. Feilmeier 2001
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2013 Matt Harris 1993
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2012 Julie M. Anderson 1997
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2011 Cortney L. Ohs 1992
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2010 Tracie L. Whiting Kipper 1994
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2009 Richard C. Ross 1988
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2006 Theodore Genoways 1994
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2005 Thomas J. Hudson 1995
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2005 Scott A. Shipman 1991
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2004 Scott W Dorsey 1986
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2004 Susan K. Semin Schultz 1986
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2003 Brenda S. Bence 1983
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2003 Tyre J. McDowell, Jr. 1994
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2002 Dr. Robert G. Moser 1988
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2001 Seanne Larson Emerton 1976
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2001 Steven K. Joekel 1975
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2000 Dwain M. Hebda 1990
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1999 William J. Bianco 1987
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1998 Brian D. Ridder 1990
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1995 Loral L. Langemeier 1987
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1994 L. Jay Lemons 1983
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1993 Susan A. Carr Westcott 1980
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1992 Margaret Ann "Peg" Lloyd 1984
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1991 Jay A. Lenstrom 1981
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1991 Valerie Wycoff 1977
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1990 Nancy McDonald Borders 1978
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1990 Rodney S. Markin 1977
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1989 John H. Conley 1975
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1988 Steven R. Janovec 1979
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1987 Victoria Frisbie Roche 1973
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1987 Merry Beth Adamson-Strauss 1974
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1986 Joy E. Sandberg 1973
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1985 Marilyn A. Gewacke 1973
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1984 Kathryn A. Pearse Lafayette 1975
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1983 Susan M. Dahl 1971
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1982 Clifford Karthauser 1975
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1981 Dr. James J. Horrocks 1973
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1980 Leslie J. Bruning 1970
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1978 Diane E. Vyhnalek Carlson 1966
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1977 Beverly Engel Routh 1964
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1976 Angelo Psaltis 1966
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1975 Doris Finch Sell 1965
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1974 Franklin M. Kjeldgaard 1961
Young Alumni Achievement Award 1973 Edward F. Stevens 1963