Alumni Award Recipients

Award type Award year Name Grad year Sport/Award
Athletics Hall of Fame 2021 Dana Janssen 1986 Men's Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2021 Jason Ensrud Spirit of the Plainsman
John Rosentrater Act of Valor Award 2021 Jeff Bliemeister 1994
Humanitarian Award 2021 Larry Dunbar 1960
Medal of Honor 2021 Robert and Lori (Good) Fairchild 1966
Young Alumni Humanitarian Award 2021 Megan Hershiser 2007
Alumni Loyalty Award 2021 Vidette (Bullock) Mixon 1974
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2021 Brock Taute 2015
Alumni Achievement Award 2021 Ed Williams 1964
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 The Bebee Family Spirit of the Plainsman
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Tim J. and Leslie Bebee Spirit of the Plainsman
Medal of Honor 2020 Gene Crump 1969
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Garek A. Bebee 2011 Spirit of the Plainsman
Medal of Honor 2020 Linda (Cooke) Crump 1970
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Timarie A. (Bebee) Hansen 2005 Spirit of the Plainsman
Alumni Achievement Award 2020 Ann Miller-Watkins 1965
Young Alumni Achievement Award 2020 Ben Greenfield 2001
Alumni Loyalty Award 2020 Doug Koch 1995
Young Alumni Loyalty Award 2020 Derek Bombeck 2005
Humanitarian Award 2020 Heather Craig-Oldsen 1970
Young Alumni Humanitarian Award 2020 Vanessa Martinez 2008
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Bren H. Chambers 1997 Football, Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Kelly A. (Bowen) Diekmann 2002 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Lynne J. (Fischer) Henry 1996 Softball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 James A. Kernan 1988 Football
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 Megan A. Littrell 2000 Women's Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2020 B.J. Nannen 2001 Men's Basketball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Justin Wilkins 1996 Men's Basketball
Alumni Achievement Award 2019 Deb (Jones) Frison 1977
Humanitarian Award 2019 Mary Beth (Gottula) Byrne 1962
John Rosentrater Act of Valor Award 2019 Noel Frisbie 1966
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Tina (Westerhold) Blessen 2000 Volleyball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Tommi (Bolton) Cox 1999 Women's Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Steve Harder 2001 Track and Field
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Bryan Hauff 2000 Track and Field
Medal of Honor 2019 Bernie Olsen 1975
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Loy Watley Spirit of the Plainsman
Alumni Loyalty Award 2019 David Dyke 1963
Athletics Hall of Fame 2019 Bob Wellman 1999 Men's Golf
Young Alumni Loyalty Award 2019 Alynn (High) Sampson 2006
Young Alumni Humanitarian Award 2018 Trang Ho Morton 2006
Alumni Loyalty Award 2018 Kevin J. Boatright 1974
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Gina Bellar 1990 Volleyball
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Matt Byington 2000 Track and Field
Alumni Achievement Award 2018 Lori S. Terryberry-Spohr 1989
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Kelly Karmazin 1997 Golf
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Jennifer (Jeffrey) Kirkland 2000 Golf
Medal of Honor 2018 William E. Fry 1966
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Chris Mccallum 2000 Soccer
Athletics Hall of Fame 2018 Fred Ohles Spirit of the Plainsman