College Fairs

Choose Nebraska’s #1 liberal arts university.

Be sure to see us when we're in your neighborhood.

 

Nebraska College Fairs and Educational Planning Programs:

Date Time Location
Monday, September 9, 2019 10:00 – 11:00 am MST Mullen Educational Planning Program
Mullen High School
404 North Blaine
Mullen, NE 69152
Monday, September 9, 2019 2:00 – 3:00 pm MST Alliance Educational Planning Program
Alliance High School
1450 Box Butte
Alliance, NE 69301
Tuesday, September 10, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am MST Chadron Educational Planning Program
Chadron State College
1000 Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
Tuesday, September 10, 2019 1:00 – 2:30 pm Scottsbluff-Gering Educational Planning Program
Western Nebraska Community College
1601 E. 27th St.
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Wednesday, September 11, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am MST Sidney Educational Planning Program
Sidney High School
1101 19th Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162
Wednesday, September 11, 2019 1:00 – 2:30 pm MST Ogallala Educational Planning Program
Ogallala High School
205 East 6th Street
Ogallala, NE 69153
Monday, September 16, 2019 9:00 – 11:00 am Norfolk Area Educational Planning Program
Northeast Community College – Cox Center
801 E Benjamin Ave
Norfolk, NE 68702
Monday, September 16, 2019 1:30 – 3:00 pm Knox County Educational Planning Program
Creighton High School
1609 Redick Ave
Creighton, NE 68729
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am O’Neill Educational Planning Program
O’Neill High School
540 East Hynes
O'Neill, NE 68763
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 1:30 – 2:30 pm Ainsworth Educational Planning Program
Ainsworth Jr-Sr High School
520 E 2nd St
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 10:00 am – 1:00 pm Transfer Fair
Mid-Plains Community College-McCook
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 10:00 am – 1:00 pm Transfer Fair
Mid-Plains Community College-North Platte (South Campus)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am Ord Educational Planning Program
Ord High School
320 N. 19th Street
Ord, NE 68862
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 1:00 – 2:30 pm Broken Bow Educational Planning Program
Broken Bow High School
323 N 7th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Thursday, September 19, 2019 8:30 – 11:30 am South Sioux City Area Educational Planning Program
South Sioux City High School
3301 G Street
South Sioux City, NE 68776
Sunday, September 22, 2019 1:00 – 3:00 pm Lincoln Area College Fair
Southeast Community College-Lincoln
8800 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68520
Monday, September 23, 2019 9:00 – 11:00 am Hastings Area Educational Planning Program
Hastings High School
1100 W. 14th Street
Hastings, NE 68901
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 8:30 – 10:30 am Kearney Area Educational Planning Program
Kearney High School
2702 W. 11th Street
Kearney, NE 68845
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 1:45 – 3:15 pm McCook Educational Planning Program
McCook Senior High School
600 W 7th St
McCook, NE 69001
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am North Platte Educational Planning Program
North Platte High School
1220 West 2nd Street
North Platte, NE 69101
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 1:30 – 3:00 pm Cozad Area Educational Planning Program
Cozad High School
1710 Meridian Ave
Cozad, NE 69130
Thursday, September 26, 2019 9:00 am – 12:30 pm Grand Island Educational Planning Program
Grand Island Senior High
2124 N Lafayette Ave
Grand Island, NE 68803
Sunday, September 29, 2019 1:00 – 4:00 pm Omaha Area College Fair
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Sapp Fieldhouse
6001 Dodge St.
Omaha, NE 68182
Monday, September 30, 2019 1:00 – 3:00 pm Fremont Educational Planning Program
Fremont High School
1750 N Lincoln Ave
Fremont, NE 68025
Monday, September 30, 2019 5:00 – 6:30 pm Gretna Educational Planning Program
Gretna High School
11335 South 204th St
Gretna, NE 68028
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 9:30 – 11:00 am Peru Area Educational Planning Program
Peru State College Al Wheeler Activity Center
600 Hoyt Street
Peru, NE 68421
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 1:30 – 3:00 pm Falls City Educational Planning Program
Falls City High School
1400 Fulton
Falls City, NE 68355
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 8:30 – 11:00 am Beatrice Area Educational Planning Program
Southeast Community College-Beatrice
4771 West Scott Road (Truman Center)
Beatrice, NE 68310
Thursday, October 3, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am York Educational Planning Program
York High School
1005 Duke Dr.
York, NE 68467
Thursday, October 3, 2019 1:00 – 3:00 pm Columbus Area Educational Planning Program
Central Community College-Columbus
Raider Fieldhouse
4500 63rd St PO Box 1027
Columbus, NE 68602
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 10am-1pm Transfer Fair
Central Community College-Kearney
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 10am-1pm Transfer Fair
Central Community College-Hastings
Thursday, October 10, 2019 10am-1pm Transfer Fair
Central Community College-Grand Island
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 10am-12:00pm Transfer Fair
Metro Community College-South Campus
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 10am-1pm MDT Transfer Fair
Western Nebraska Community College-Scottsbluff
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 10am-12:00pm Transfer Fair
Metro Community College- Fort Omaha Campus
Thursday, October 17, 2019 10am-12:00pm Transfer Fair
Metro Community College- Elkhorn Valley Campus
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11am-1pm Transfer Fair
Northeast Community College-Norfolk
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:30am-1pm Transfer Fair
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 10:30am-12:00 pm Transfer Fair
Southeast Community College-Beatrice
Friday, November 1, 2019 5:00 – 6:30 pm Phi Theta Kappa College Fair at the PTK Honors in Action Conference- Lincoln, NE

 

Iowa College Fairs:

Date Time Location
Monday, October 7, 2019 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Transfer Fair
Des Moines Area Community College- Ankeny, IA
Tuesday, October 15 10am-1:30pm Transfer Fair
Iowa Western Community College- Council Bluffs, IA

 

South Dakota College Fairs:

Date Time Location
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:00 – 11:00 am Sioux Falls Post-High School Planning Day
Augustana University Elmen Center
2001 S Summit Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 57197
Thursday, September 19, 2019 9:00 – 11:00 am Vermillion Post-High School Planning Day
USD Muenster Center
414 E Clark Street
Vermillion, SD

 

Colorado College Fairs:

Date Time Location
Monday, September 16, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Pagosa Springs Fair
Pagosa Springs. CO
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Bayfield High School Fair
Bayfield, CO
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 1:30 – 2:30 pm MT Montezuma Cortez High School Fair
Cortez, CO
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 5:30 – 7:00 pm MT Durango High School Fair
Durango, CO
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Gunnison High School Fair
Gunnison, CO
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm MT Salida High School Fair
Salida, CO
Thursday, September 19, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Lake County High School Fair
Leadville, CO
Thursday, September 19, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Woodland Park High School Fair
Woodland Park, CO
Monday, September 23, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Trinidad High School Fair
Trinidad, CO
Monday, September 23, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Canon City High School Fair
Canon City, CO
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 11:00 am – 12:00 pm MT Lamar Community College High School Fair
Lamar, CO
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 1:30 – 2:30 pm MT Otero Junior College High School Fair
La Junta, CO
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Limon Public School High School Fair
Limon, CO
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Burlington High School Fair
Burlington, CO
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Yuma High School Fair
Yuma, CO
Thursday, September 26, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am MT Holyoke High School Fair
Holyoke, CO
Thursday, September 26, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Sterling High School Fair
Sterling, CO
Thursday, September 26, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Weld RE-4 School District at Windsor High School Fair
Windsor, CO
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Fountain Fort Carson High School Fair
Fountain, CO
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 2:00 – 3:00 pm MT Falcon High School Fair
Peyton, CO
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am MT Castle View High School Fair
Castle Rock, CO
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 12:30 – 1:30 pm MT Thomas Jefferson High School Fair
Denver, CO
Thursday, October 3, 2019 9:00 – 11:00 am MT DSST: Green Valley Ranch High School Fair
Denver, CO
Thursday, October 3, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT DSST: Montview High School Fair
Denver, CO
Friday, October 4, 2019 9:30 – 11:00 am MT Brighton High School Fair
Brighton, CO
Friday, October 4, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Northfield High School Fair
Denver, CO
Monday, October 7, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Montbello Campus (DCISM/NCAS) High School Fair
Denver, CO
Monday, October 7, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Manual High School Fair
Denver, CO
Monday, October 7, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Holy Family High School Fair
Broomfield, CO
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Strasburg High School Fair
Strasburg, CO
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 6:00 – 7:30 pm MT Legend High School Fair
Parker, CO
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT George Washington High School Fair
Denver, CO
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Denver South High School Fair
Denver, CO
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 6:00 – 7:30 pm MT Smoky Hill High School Fair
Aurora, CO
Thursday, October 10, 2019 9:10 – 10:45 am MT East High School Fair
Denver, CO
Thursday, October 10, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT West High Campus High School Fair
Denver, CO
Friday, October 11, 2019 9:30 – 11:00 am MT Mapleton Public Schools High School Fair
Thornton, CO
Friday, October 11, 2019 12:15 – 1:15 pm MT DSST: Cole High School Fair
Denver, CO
Monday, October 14, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Harrison High School Fair
Colorado Springs, CO
Monday, October 14, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Sierra High School Fair
Colorado Springs, CO
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 11:15 am – 1:15 pm MT Cheyenne Mountain High School Fair
Colorado Springs, CO
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 5:30 – 7:00 pm MT District 20 @ Chapel Hills Mall Event Center
>High School Fair
Colorado Springs, CO
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Doherty High School Fair
Colorado Springs, CO
Thursday, October 17, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Peyton Junior-Senior High School Fair
Peyton, CO
Thursday, October 17, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Miami-Yoder High School Fair
Rush, CO
Thursday, October 17, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Palmer Ridge High School Fair
Monument, CO
Friday, October 18, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT Elbert High School Fair
Elbert, CO
Monday, October 21, 2019 9:30 – 10:30 am MT The Academy of Charter Schools High School Fair
Westminster, CO
Monday, October 21, 2019 12:30 – 2:00 pm MT Westminster High School Fair
Westminster, CO
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Fort Lupton High School Fair
Fort Lupton, CO
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Arvada West High School Fair
Arvada, CO
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm MT Wheat Ridge High School Fair
Wheat Ridge, CO
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am MT Bear Creek High School Fair
Lakewood, CO
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Englewood High School Fair
Englewood, CO
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Heritage High School Fair
Littleton, CO
Thursday, October 24, 2019 9:15 – 10:15 am MT Rock Canyon High School Fair
Highlands Ranch, CO
Thursday, October 24, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Clear Creek High School Fair
Evergreen, CO
Monday, October 28, 2019 9:00 – 10:30 am MT Fort Morgan High School Fair
Fort Morgan, CO
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT University High School Fair
Greeley, CO
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am MT Berthoud High School Fair
Berthoud, CO
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 1:00 – 2:00 pm MT Estes Park High School Fair
Estes Park, CO
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 – 8:00 pm MT Mountain View High School Fair
Loveland, CO
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00 – 11:00 am MT Mead High School Fair
Longmont, CO
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 1:30 – 2:30 pm MT Erie High School Fair
Erie, CO
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:00 – 7:30 pm MT Silver Creek High School Fair
Longmont, CO
Thursday, October 31, 2019 9:30 – 11:00 am MT Pueblo Community College
High School Fair
Pueblo, CO
Monday, November 4, 2019 9:00 – 10:00 am MT John F. Kennedy High School Fair
Denver, CO
Monday, November 4, 2019 6:00 – 7:00 pm MT Mountain Range High School Fair
Westminster, CO