Departmental Tutors

DepartmentTutorTimeLocation
Art David Gracie
Biology Angela McKinney Williams
Botany
(Dr. Bricker’s section)
Melanie Fehringer Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Friday 1:00pm-2:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Zoology
(Dr. Dappen's section)
Jaclyn Lange Monday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Thursday 8:00pm-9:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Business Rhonda Lakey
Accounting Beth Tyler Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
Economics Lukas Kirk
Jackie Michals
Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm
Thursday 8:00pm-10:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Financial Management Beth Tyler Monday 7:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
Statistics Hilary Krantz Monday 8:00pm-10:00pm 3rd Floor Library
Chemistry Nathanael Fackler
Pamela Arnold-Johnson (Organic)
Chemistry 51
(Dr. Fackler’s section)
Brittney Dinkel Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Friday 3:00pm-4:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Chemistry 51
(Dr. Ryter’s section)
Tyler North Sunday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Chemistry 51
(Dr. Treichel’s section)
Brian Ackman Monday 7:00pm-9:00pm
Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm
Friday 3:00pm-4:00pm
3rd Floor Library
Communication Karla Jensen
English
Sarah Kelen
Gender Studies Gerise Herndon
Global Studies Sara Jane Dietzman
Health and Human Performance Berniece Jones
History
Patrick Hayden-Roy
Math Kristin Pfabe
Muriel Skoug
Help Sessions:  Math up to and including Calculus 2
  Sarah Oligmueller
Sarah Wheeldon
Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
  Dan Hayden
Kimberly Homsey
Tuesday 6:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
  Sarah Oligmueller
Sarah Wheeldon
Wednesday 6:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
  Laura Booton
Kimberly Homsey
Thursday 6:00pm-9:00pm 3rd Floor Library
Modern Languages Rita Ricaurte
Languages Lab Yuko Yamada Monday-Thursday 8:00am-4:00pm
Sunday-Thursday 6:30pm-8:30pm
Old Main 217
French Sara Jane Dietzman Friday 1:00pm-2:00pm

Friday 3:30pm-4:30pm
Old Main 217

Mo Java Coffee House
(French Table)
German Jo Ann Fuess Tuesday 9:00am-10:00am
Thursday 11:00am-12:00pm
and 2:00pm-3:00pm

Friday 3:00pm-4:00pm
Old Main 217



Mo Java Coffee House
(German Table)
Japanese Yuko Yamada Monday 10:00am-12:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am-11:00am
Thursday 1:00pm-2:00pm
Friday 9:00am-11:00am

Thursday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Old Main 217




Old Main 2nd Floor
(Alabastor Lounge)
Spanish Marie Trayer Monday 9:00pm-10:00pm
Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm

Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am
Thursday 10:00am-11:00am
Friday 1:00pm-2:00pm
3rd Floor Library


Old Main 127
Music  Jana Holzmeier
Music Theory 1, 2, 3, and 4 Wes Rodenburg
Rodney Mount
Grace Pfingston
By e-mail appointment
Philosophy Justin Skirry
Physics Robert Fairchild
Political Science Robert Oberst
Jan Vermeer
Psychology  
Religion Rita Lester
Sociology/Anthropology/Social Work Joan Gilbreth
Theatre Jack Parkhurst