Alumni Loyalty Award

Past Recipients
2013 Walden “Wally” McNaught ‘57
2012 Hollis W. Anderson '69
2011 Vonn E. Roberts '74
2010 Dr. Ieda Siqueira Wiarda '60
2009 Todd H. Holder '85
2008 Ted A. Bulling '80
Harold E. Weary '33
2007 Turan P. Odabasi '91
2006 Kazuo '46 and Justyn (Wada) Tada '49
2005 Stephen H. McKelvey '71
2004 Donald G. Darnell '49
M. Douglas Evans '67
2003 Thomas E. Bassett '67
2002 Rosemary Lucke Rhodes '54
William M. Wehrbein '70
2001 Robert Stevenson '47
Burnadette Yeutter Stevenson '48
2000 Betty Winquest Cooper '45
1999 Kenneth Jones '59
Mary Alice Jones '61
1998 Robert Routh '63
1997 Robert F. Bartle '72
Robert W. Palme '27
1996 Lindsay E. Sinn '75
1995 Joyce M. Crawford Urbom '51
1994 Kay Bowmaster Green '67
Todd Sneller '75
1993 B. Ross Guest '42
Jessie Yost '69
1992 Rev. Herbert '37 and Bertha Mae Ballinger Jackman '36
1991 Lois Gabelman Hoesch '54
Lawrence E. '44 and Ruth Norton Vaughan '44
1990 Vance James '40
Doris Matz Schock '41
1989 Lillian Calvert Lushbough '26
Marion M. '36 and Marian Johnson Weary '39
1988 Dr. Warren L. Danskin '60
R. Arthur Greenslit '13
Bill D. '48 and Nova E. McKinney McCarty '48
1987 Garnett Tremain Bond '40
John and Fyanna Brown Brooks '32
John Sampson '63
1986 Rex E. McNickle '38
Larry L. Ruth '67
1985 Nye O. Bond '39
J. Oliver Schock '39
1984 Gerald and Myrtle Lindemood Bacon '59
David Ivan Farnsworth '24
1983 Dr. James Lightbody '54
1982 Dorothy Kinyon French '47
William P. Norris '60
Mildred Rife Thompson '32
1981 Alice Gentry Kenitz '57
Dwight L. Williams '17
1980 Betty Meisinger Dyer '49
John C. Gewacke '28
1978 Jennie Crook Harper '25
Dwight L. Ohs '53
Sara Lee Slosson Ohs '53
1977 J. Colin Hodge '22
Irma Deuser Hodge '21
Merrill G. Koser '23
Frances Bliss Lane '36
1976 Oscar M. Wilberg '27
Gladys Buxton Wiltse '24
Irving F. Wiltse '24
1975 Laurence R. Davis '29
Merna McGlasson Davis '31
Helen Whitney Putman '31
1974 Leif C. Kronen '36
Marilyn Larson Morgan '52
Grace Lenfest Wetherell '12
1973 Fred W. Martens '26
Laona Hobson Underkofler '31
Helen Plumb Ward '15
Wylie R. Ward '16
1972 Phyllis Carnes Rothleutner '50
Wesley M. Rothleutner '49
1971 Rex W. Kellough '57
Wilma Price Kellough '56
1970 Virginia Hardin Alabaster '26
Wendell R. Alabaster '26
Nettie M. Clark '25
1969 J. Earl Bartley '25
Glen T. Kepler '28
1968 Mabel Dilley Friesen '34
Harold G. Smith, Sr. '20
1967 Harvey A. Tompkins '36
Anna Lane Wilson '12
1966 Ralph J. Bowmaster '42
Lois Horn Sackman '37
1965 Dorothy A. LaSelle '23
LaVaun C. Price '39
1964 Bruce E. Keith '40
Virginia Cotton Stoltz '35
Katherine Boeye Ward '22
1963 Helen McAfee Jordan '39
Edward B. Schmidt '22
1962 Bert A. Bessire '11
Walter R. French, Sr. '27
1961 Jessie A. Bragg '09
Gertrude M. Robinson '17
1960 Ruth Smith Cederdahl '23
Rachel Stander Low '15
1959 Lura Blakeslee Cressey '07
Ralph E. Cressey '07
A. Naomi Longacre Martin '06
1958 Helen Mills Luschei '26
Mae Auten Sigler '26
1957 E. Glenn Callen '19
Roy W. Deal '17
Leon W. Hoffman '43
Paul M. Schlichtemier '21
Ruth Marshall Schlichtemier '23
Everett J. Simonds '05
Walter C. Smith 1896
Robert W. Townsend '45
1956 Ethel L. Booth '10
Charlotte Lamm Brunig '19
Gerald E. Gage '50
W. Lee Greenslit '08
John J. Jones '41
George H. Lemon '17
Elmer E. Magee '23
Jessie Cassidy McKenzie 1896
Melvin A. Pixley '34
Marietta Snow '11