Alumni Achievement Award

Past Recipients
2013 John Aronson ‘71
2012 Janis M. Fraser '71
Doyt L. Conn '60
2011 Vernon G. Ward '48
2010 Lynn R. Anspaugh '59
2009 Curtis D. Reimer '88
Charles L. Greenslit '43
Marvin T. Brown '65
2008 Katie Bolz '01
Marian (Heiss) Price '59
Antwan D. Wilson '95
2007 Lynda S. (Plambeck) Cook '75
H. Lawrence Sandall '57
2006 Diane (Hall) Ritzdorf '72
D. William '52 and A. Joyce (Uphoff) Smith '53
2005 Linda R. Cooke Crump '70
A. Kent Haruf '65
2004 Thomas Christies '74
Rolland L. Wiegers '54
2003 Gary L. Bates '67
Charles H. Jackman '72
2002 Jim Booher '65
M. Thomas Perkins '56
2001 Dr. James L. Merryman '67
2000 Ruth I. Eickman '51
Judithann Refshauge Hill '62
1999 Dr. Lee Newcomer '74
John Gerrard '76
1998 Roger '57
Connie Coleman Harbert '57
1996 Claire E. Bender '71
John Kugler '71
1995 Coleen McElwain Seng '58
1994 Alden L. Johnson '50
1993 James Moeller '54
Rev. Rodney Wilmoth '59
1992 Gary D. Parker '69
1991 Robert E. Blankenship '70
Lovie Irions Broadus '70
John W. Low '47
1990 Vincente Franklin Colon '59
Louise Gottschalk Larrick '40
1989 Howard Hunt Loar '46
William Edison Nichol '40
Dorothy Jensen Rupert '48
1988 Jan E. Dutton '72
Dr. Margaret E. Kirkpatrick '28
Robert W. Leslie '57
Dr. James E. McClurg '67
1987 Sara Adams Boatman '65
A. Eugene Crump '69
Harry and Lois Garrett '59
1986 Joan McClurg Hall '61
Ronald G. Joekel '56
1985 D. Beth Childress Macy '69
Leland A. Underkofler '28
1984 Harry Huge '59
Dr. Charles E. Magnuson '62
1983 Rev. Roland W. Brammeier '59
1982 Lewis R. Hunter '55 and Dr. Jack K. Plummer '58
1981 Dr. Henry H. Schloss '46
Dr. F. Thomas Waring '53
1980 Stanley E. Williamson '31
1978 Warren Guthrie '31
Alvin L. Wilke '37
1977 C. Arthur Harvey '51
Grant T. Wernimont '27
1976 Doloris Coulter Cogan '45
Frances Gustafson Whitefield '30
1975 Fred W. Jackman '36
Margaret Strawser Pavelka '46
1974 Douglas D. Dickson '32
Evelyn Johnston Kahoa '29
Lowell A. Welsh '31
1973 James F. Nickerson '32
Margaret Jo Prouty '32
1972 Mary Lea Boner Butler '48
Robert E. Butler '49
Mary Lou Barker Harkness '47
1971 Nellie G. Fletcher '25
Donald E. Gatch '53
1970 William O. Brown, Sr. '30
1969 L. Harold DeWolf '24
1968 James G. Miles '41
Garnett Lunsford Radin '57
1967 Eldon C. Stimbert '29
Willard B. Weary '29
1966 Paul F. Boeye '22
Ruth Cobbey Mitchell '35
1965 Amos J. Coffman '33
1964 Mary Champ Peckham '26
Laurence G. Pickering '51
1963 James A. Carrell '27
Gertrude Phelps Copeland '28
1962 Frank E. Bishop '16
Darrell D. Randall '39
Donald B. Trauger '42
1961 D. Kenneth Wernimont '30
1960 Kenneth L. Downing '29
Carl L. Frederick '25
1959 Eva Greenslit Anderson '10
Gregg J. McBride '20
1958 Robert R. Jensen '33
R. Floyd Shacklock '20
1957 Emily Nystrom Gentry '19
Harvard L. Hull '27
Gordon M. Martin '36
Rolland M. Zabel '29
1956 Harold F. Carr '21
Carl T. Curtis '28
Clarence H. Folsom '21
Chris P. Keim '27
R. Franklin Thompson '30
Raymond F. Underwood '31
Earle W. Wiltse '22