Courses and Instructors

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Albion

Boone Central High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
Math 105
3
3
5
Randall Henning
Randall Henning
Jeannette Zwiener

Alma

Alma High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1 3 Krista Cox

Aurora

Aurora High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
History 2
3
3
3
Cathy English
Cathy English
Brenda Klawonn

Axtell

Axtell High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Bill Gilbreath
Bill Gilbreath

top

Bennington

Bennington High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Accounting 31 3 Shawna McIlnay

top

Columbus

Columbus High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Math 105
Spanish 2
Spanish 101
Spanish 102
5
4
3
3
Betsy Rall
Liliana Velasco
Liliana Velasco
Liliana Velasco

Elkhorn

Elkhorn High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
Japanese 1
Japanese 2
Math 105
3
3
5
5
5
Patricia McCoy
Patricia McCoy
Mariko Anderson
Mariko Anderson
Jeff Smith
 
Elkhorn South High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Japanese 1
Japanese 2
Math 105
5
5
5
Mariko Anderson
Mariko Anderson
Jeff Smith
 
Elkhorn Mt. Michael High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
French 101
French 102
3
3
Fr. Stephen Plank
Fr. Stephen Plank

Elm Creek

Elm Creek High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Don Richmond
Don Richmond

Elmwood

Elmwood High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
German 1
English 1
English 2
4
3
3
Christel Smith
Christel Smith
Christel Smith

top

Franklin

Franklin High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
Math 105
3
3
5
Carol Duncan
Carol Duncan
Julie Einspahr

Grand Island

Northwest High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Physics 101 4 Peg Coover

top

Hampton

Hampton High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
History 2 3 Patrick Alexander

Hastings

Adams Central High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
Spanish
3
3

Jo Wright
Jo Wright
Dianne Danehey
 
Hastings High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Chemistry 51 & 51L
English 1
English 2
German 101
German 102
History 116
Physics 101
Physics 102
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
Gus Beahm
Jalaene Choquette
Jalaene Choquette
Patrick Vogel
Patrick Vogel
Robert Kerr
Jim Fielder
Jim Fielder
 
Hastings St. Cecilia High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 2 3 Randy Ahrens

Hebron

Thayer Central High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Math 105
Math 106
5
5
Kristy Lukert
Kristy Lukert

Holdrege

Holdrege High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
French 1
French 2
4
4
Pat Peterson
Pat Peterson

top

Kearney

Kearney High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Art
History 1
History 2
Spanish 002
French 002
French 101

3
3
4
4
3
Linda McFadden
Bill Becker
Bill Becker
Colleen Coram
Kathy Walters
Kathy Walters

top

Lexington

Lexington High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
Math 105
3
3
5
Carol Anderbery
Carol Anderbery
Sandy Meyer

Lincoln

Arts Focus Program
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 2 3 Mary Dickerson
 
Lincoln Christian
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Susan Malcom
Susan Malcom
 
Lincoln East High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Chemistry 51 & 51L
English 2
History 1
History 2
History 10
Math 105
Math 106
Spanish
4
3
3
3
3
5
5
 
Marcus Schmidt
Dutch Fichthorn
Kevin Rippe
Kevin Rippe
Tim Bayne
Mary Butler
Mary Butler
Marcela Cantarero
 
Linclon High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Art 5
Art 130
3
3
Shawn Stokes
Shawn Stokes
 
Lincoln Northeast
Course Credit Hours Instructor
History 1
History 2
Math 105
Math 106
3
3
5
5
Joel Cornwell
Joel Cornwell
Jim Campbell
Jim Campbell
 
Lincoln North Star High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
 
English 2
French 101
Spanish 101 & 102
3
 
3
3
6
Sarrah Hollcroft,
Cynthia Maddux
Malanie Farber
Cara Hemminger
Malia Pope
 
Lincoln Southeast High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 1

English 2
History 1
 
History 2
 
Math 105
Math 106
Psychology 1
Psychology 2
3
3

3
3
 
3
 
5
5
3
3
Anne Quinlan
Sue Petersen-Nedved
Johnna Graff
David Nebel,
Joe Schlegelmilch
David Nebel,
Joe Schlegelmilch
Anne Munksgaard
Anne Munksgaard
Dr. Kimberly Paul
Dr. Kimberly Paul
 
Lincoln Southwest High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
 
English 2
History 1
History 2
Math 105
Math 106
3
 
3
3
3
5
5
Elaine Caster,
Toni Siedel
Therese Abrahams
Russ Raatz
Russ Raatz
Chris True
Chris True
 
Science Focus Program
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 2 3 Beth Briney

Loomis

Loomis High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Physics 101 4 Nina Straatman

top

Minden

Minden High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Joe Green
Joe Green

top

Norfolk

Norfolk High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Math 105

English 2
Biology 1
5

3
3
Pat Norman,
Sandy Sunderman
Vauri Henre
Angie Jackson

Norris

Norris High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1 3 Sarah Staples-Farmer

Omaha

Creighton Prep
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
Religion 15
Religion 15
3
3
3
Ron Suprenant
Mattie Germer
Sean Joyce-Whipp
 
Duchesne Academy
Course Credit Hours Instructor
History 1
History 2
3
3
Terri Anania
Chad Krier
 
Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1 3 Kirsten Macdissi
 
Omaha Marian
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
 
Physics 101
Art 5
3
3
 
4
 
Regina Lehnhoff
Regina Lehnhoff,
Constance Cavel
Bruce Esser
Veronica Rief
 
Omaha Mercy
Course Credit Hours Instructor
French 101
French 102
3
3
Rebecca Rhoades
Rebecca Rhoades
 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1 3
Toni Hoffmeier Mangus
 
Omaha Westside High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
 
English 2
 
3
 
3
 
Nancy Mitchell,
Adam VanderTuig
Nancy Mitchell,
Adam VanderTuig
 
Skutt Academy
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Math 105
Math 106
Religion 090
5
5
3
Kevin Kleinsasser
Kevin Kleinsasser
James Mangimelli

Ord

Ord High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
David Hastings
David Hastings

top

Papillion

Papillion-La Vista High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 2
English 2
3
3
Mary Birky
Carly Sire
 
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
 
English 2
3
 
3
Anne Marie Thorton,
Dr. Mallanee Kvasnicka
Dr. Mellanee Kvasnicka

top

Scottsbluff

Scottsbluff High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Physics 4 Pete Gomez

Seward

Seward High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Math 105 5 Helen Banzhaf

Sidney

Sidney High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
History 2
3
3
3
Jane Holecheck
Jane Holecheck
Tim Smith

Sutton

Sutton High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Lois Meyer
Lois Meyer

top

Tilden

Elkhorn Valley High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
Psychology 1 3 Judy Sigler

top

Utica

Centennial High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Amy Hottovy
Amy Hottovy

Waverly

Waverly High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
Math 105
3
5
Vicky Gale
Cynthia Boss

Wayne

Wayne High School
Course Credit Hours Instructor
English 1
English 2
3
3
Dwaine Spieker
Dwaine Spieker

top